© 2020 Bài Kiểm Tra.com. All Rights Reserved.

Đề kiểm tra trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 (Đề số 6)

Thứ bảy - 10/09/2016 05:48
Đề kiểm tra trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 6 (Test 6), Có đáp án
I. Odd one out: (1 point)
Tìm từ khác loại (1 điểm)
 
Eg: A. at               B. on                    C. an                     D. in
 Answer: C
 
1. A. Mrs              B. Miss                 C. Mr          D. Ms
2. A. country        B. city                     C. people    D. farm
3. A. listen            B. music               C. play        D. watch
4. A. behind         B. in front of             C. left          D. beside
 
II. Choose the word having the underlined letters pronounced differently (1 point)
Chọn từ có những chữ cái gạch dưới phát âm khác (1 điểm)
Eg: A. red             B. lead                  C. head                 D. bean
Answer: D
 
5. A. does             B. watches            C. washes            D. brushes
6. A. Plays            B. takes                C. reads                D. listens
7. A. books                    B. rulers               C. pens                 D. tables
8. A. hundred       B. every                C. desk                 D. get
 
III. Choose the best answer (3 point)
 
Chọn đáp án đúng nhất (3 điểm)
 
Eg: What's this? .............        Is a pen.
 
A. It
B. This
C. That
D. A & B are correct
 
9 Every morning, Nga gets up at 6. Then she washes .......     face at 6.15.
 
A. his         
B. her         
C. he
D. she
 
10. My school is   ..........         to the bookstore.
 
A. next       
B. in front  
C. opposite
D. between
 
11. What do         ..........         do after school?
 
A. boy       
B. girl        
C. student
D. children
 
12. There is a flower garden ............. the house.
 
A. to the left of    
B. to the right
C. on
D. at
 
13. Nga does .......          homework in the evening before she goes to bed.
 
A. her                  
B. the                  
C. a  
D. his
 
14. Her classroom is on the .......... floor.
 
A. two       
B. second   
C. school   
D. seven
 
15. - Which ........... does Phong have on Friday?
- She has English, Math and Literature.
 
A. school   
B. class      
C. classes   
D. classroom
 
16. ........... Is her house big? - Yes, .................
 
A. she is     
B. it does   
C. it is        
D. I am
 
17. Does your brother play soccer? - No, .................
 
A. he plays not    
B. he isn’t
C. he don’t
D. he doesn’t
 
18.  Our house ....... a big yard.
 
A. have      
B. has        
C. there is  
D. is
 
19. It’s a quarter to nine = It’s ...........
 
A. nine fifteen       B.      eight forty-five
C. eight fifteen      D.      All are correct
 
20. ............. do you have lunch? - At half past eleven.
 
A. What time
B. How      
C. What     
D. Where
 
IV. There is a mistake in the four underlined parts of each sentence. Find the mistake (A, B, C or D) and correct it. (2 points)
Có một lỗi sai trong bốn phần gạch dưới của mỗi câu. Hãy tìm lỗi sai (A, B, C hoặc D) và sửa lỗi đó. (2 điểm)
 
Eg: My sister is a nurse. She is a young.
A   B                    C    D
Answer: C -> X
 
21. Every evening. Mai does my homework.
A                 B    C          D 
 
22. We have classes at seven to        half past ten.
    A               B           C          D
 
23. There are a couch, a table and an armchair in the living room.
        A      B            C                          D
 
24. Is Lan have Math on Friday? - Yes, she does.
      A          B               C                                          D
 
 
25. There are five rooms in Nga house. It is big.
       A                   B           C                D
 
26. His school has three floors and his classroom is on the third floors.
               A            B                                   C                    D
 
27. Boys play soccer in the school yard but girls doesn’t.
       A                       B                           C              D
 
28. Does your house in the country or in town?
A       B                 C                       D
 
V. Choose the correct sentence which has the same meaning as the given one. (1 point)
Chọn đáp án đúng có nghĩa tương tự như câu đã cho ở trên. ( 1 điểm)
 
 
Eg: What do you do?
 
A. What are you?
B. What's your job?
C. A&B are correct
D. A & B are incorrect
 
Answer: C
 
29. I am Nam.
 
A. His name is Nam.
B. My name is Nam
C. It’s Nam.
D. Nam is a student
 
30. The house is beautiful.
 
A. It’s beautiful.
B. It's beautiful house
C. It’s a beautiful house.
D. All are correct
 
31. How old is Lan?
 
A. What age is Lan?
B. What’s Lan’s age?
C. What’s Lan age?
D. A&B are incorrect
 
32. The mountains are behind the tall trees.
 
A. The mountains are to the left of the tall trees.
B. The mountains are to the right of the tall trees,
C. The tall trees are in front the mountains.
D. The tall trees are in front of the mountains.
 
VI. Read the following dialogue and choose the best answer (2 points).
Hãy đọc bài hội thoại sau và tìm đáp án đúng. (2 điểm)
 
Bill:   What do you do (33) ...............        
Tam: In the afternoon, I do my (34) ........... and watch television
Bill:   Do you (35)          ..........         ?
Tam: Yes, I play volleyball (36) ................. do you do after school?
Bill:  I go to school (37) ..........         . I play basketball, soccer, baseball,... in the afternoon and watch television or listen to music in the evening.
Tam: What time do you (38) .............        ?
Bill: I don’t usually have homework. I do my exercises (39) .................
Tam: Oh, you are very happy. Do you go to school on (40) .................
Bill: No, I go to school,  from Monday to Friday.
 
 
33. A. after school
B. before school
C. in the morning
D. in the evening
 
34.A. housework
B. homework
C. sports
D. music
 
35.A. read
B. play sports
C. do your homework
D. do the housework
 
36.A. Where        
B. When
C. Which
D. What
 
37. A. In the morning
B. play games
C. In the afternoon
D. All are correct
 
38. A. watch television
B. play games
C. play sports
D. do your homework
 
39. A. at home
B. in the yard
C. in the room
D. at school
 
40. A. Monday    
B. Saturday
C. weekday
D. today

ĐÁP ÁN TEST 6

I.       1.C    2.C    3.B    4.C    5.A    6.B    7.A    8.A    9.B    10.A
II.      11.D  12.A 13.A  14.B  15.C  16.C  17.D  18.B  19.B  20.A
 
2l.C => her                    22.B  => from
23. A => is                     24.A => Does
25.C  => Nga’s              26.D  => floor
27.C  => don’t               28.A=> Is
 
29.B 30.C 31.C 32.D 33.A 34.B 35.B 36.D 37.A 38.D 39.D 40.B
© Bản quyền thuộc về Bài kiểm tra. Ghi rõ nguồn Bài kiểm tra.com khi sao chép nội dung này.

  Ý kiến bạn đọc

Bạn đã không sử dụng Site, Bấm vào đây để duy trì trạng thái đăng nhập. Thời gian chờ: 60 giây