I. Tìm từ khác loại
1. A. hat B. cat C. small D. have
2 A. cloudy B. house C. about D. four
3. A. windy B. rice C. nice D. five
4. A. this B. there C. thank D. that
5. A. like B. think C. drink D. thing
II. Chọn câu trả lời đúng
1. His name……… Quoc Anh.
A. was B. is C. are D. were
2. He is ………..Vietnam.
A. from B. at C. on D. in
3. I was born ……….. June 20th 1998.
A. from B. at C. on D. in
4. Lan is a ……….. at Nam Son 2 Primary School.
A. student B. farmer C. worker D. postman
5. He is …….. football in the yard now.
A. play B. playing C. to play D. played
6. I am writing a letter ……… my friend.
A. to B. at C. on D. in
7. What ………. you do yesterday.
A. did B. do C. does D. are
8. What …………… the matter with you? -I have a fever.
A. was B. is C. were D. are
9. He …………. to Sam Son last weekend.
A. go B. goes C. is going D. went
10. We are going ………… Computer games.
A. to play B. playing C. played D. play
III. Đọc đoạn văn và trả lời câu hỏi
Hi. My name is LiLi. There are four people in my family, my father, my mother, my brother and I. My father’s name is Hai. He is thirty- seven years old. He is an engineer. He works in Quang Minh. My mother’s name is Hue. She is thirty- three years old. She is a teacher. She teaches English in Trung Gia High school. My brother’s name is Hiep. He is four years old. He learns in Soc Son Kindergarten. And I am eight years old. I am a pupil at Soc Son Primary school. I love my family very much.
1. How many people are there in LiLi’s family?
A. There are 5 people B. There are 3 people
C. There are 6 people D. There are 4 people
2. What’s her father’s job?
A. He is a teacher B. He is a worker
c. He is a doctor D. He is an engineer
3. What does her mother teach?
A. Maths B. English C. Art D. Informatics.
4. How old is her brother?
A. He is 3 years old C. He is 5 years old
B. He is 5 year old D. He is 6 year old
5. Where does LiLi learn?
A. Quang Minh
B. Trung Gia High
C. Soc Son Kindergarten
D. Soc Son Primary school
6. How old is LiLi?
A. She is 4 years old. C. She is 5 years old.
B. He is 4 years D. He is 6 years old
ANSWER KEY
I. 1. C 2. D 3. A 4. C 5. A
II. 1. A 2. A 3. C 4. A 5. B
6. A 7. A 8. B 9. D 10. A
III. 1. D 2. D 3. B 4. B 5. D 6. D